DFP – Header Element

ŠKODA V-Women’s Tour Results

Results

Following each stage of the ŠKODA V-Women’s Tour you will be able to find out the race results as well as overall standings from the event on this page.  Scroll down to find the results from each stage, starting with our latest.

Following each stage of the ŠKODA V-Women’s Tour you will be able to find out the race results as well as overall standings from the event on this page.  Scroll down to find the results from each stage, starting with our latest.

Stage Three / Canary Wharf / Fri 19 June

Stage Result

  1. Cathalijne Hoolwerf (NXTG Racing) 49:14.089
  2. Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank), + 0.718
  3. Kristen Faulkner (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank), + 0.922
  4. Leigh Ann Ganzar (Rally Cycling), + 0.935
  5. Leah Dixon (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank), + 0.990

Full stage results available here.

Final General Classification

  1. Leah Dixon (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank), 2:38.17.089
  2. Kristen Faulkner (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank), + 21.910
  3. Dani Christmas (Lotto Soudal Ladies), + 2.21.541
  4. Illi Gardner (CAMS-Tifosi), + 2.25.403
  5. Emma Norsgaard (Bigla Katusha), + 2.31.943

Full overall standings available here.

Best British Rider

Leah Dixon (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank)

Full standings available here.

Best Young Rider

Illi Gardner (CAMS-Tifosi)

Full standings available here.

Stage Two / Burton Dassett / Thu 18 June

Stage Result

  1. Leah Dixon (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank), 54:10.508
  2. Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank), + 9.235
  3.  Lizzie Holden (Bizkaia Durango), + 21.735
  4.  Kristen Faulkner (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank), + 22.009
  5. Lizzy Banks (Bigla Katusha), + 24.089

Full stage results available here.

General Classification, after Stage Two

  1. Leah Dixon (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank), 1:54.10.508
  2. Kristen Faulkner (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank), + 21.978
  3. Lizzie Holden (Bizkaia Durango), + 22.920
  4. Lizzy Banks (Bigla Katusha), + 24.335
  5. Illi Gardner (CAMS-Tifosi), + 46.515

Full overall standings available here.

Best British Rider, after Stage One

Leah Dixon (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank)

Full standings available here

Best Young Rider, after Stage One

Lizzie Holden (Bizkaia Durango)

Full standings available here

Stage One / Bury St Edmunds / Wed 17 June

Stage Result

  1. Dani Christmas (Lotto Soudal Ladies), 54:51.52
  2. Illi Gardner (CAMS-Tifosi), + 0.004
  3. Amelia Sharpe (Team Breeze), + 0.044
  4. Kristen Faulkner (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank), + 0.055
  5. Leah Dixon (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank), + 0.096

Full stage results can be found here

General Classification, after Stage One

  1. Dani Christmas (Lotto Soudal Ladies), 54:51.52
  2. Illi Gardner (CAMS-Tifosi), + 0.004
  3. Amelia Sharpe (Team Breeze), + 0.044
  4. Kristen Faulkner (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank), + 0.055
  5. Leah Dixon (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank), + 0.096

Full overall standings can be found here.

Best British Rider, after Stage One

Dani Christmas (Lotto Soudal Ladies)

Full standings can be found here.

Best Young Rider, after Stage One

Illi Gardner (CAMS-Tifosi)

Full standings can be found here.

The Women's Tour

Newsletter

Stay up to date with all the latest tour news

Partners of the Race

Race Partners

Click for Stage Information

Start
Bicester

End
TBC
Distance
TBC
Start
TBC

End
TBC
Distance
TBC
Start
TBC

End
TBC
Distance
TBC
Start
TBC

End
TBC
Distance
TBC
Start
TBC

End
TBC
Distance
TBC
Start
Haverhill

End
Felixstowe
Distance
TBC